Quantcast

Westhill HS releases fall sports schedule

Boys soccer Warriors defend sectional Class B title

Westhill High School’s 2013 fall sports schedule, with all dates and times subject to change.

Boys Soccer

Aug. 30: Cortland, 6 p.m.

Sept. 3: at Skaneateles, 6 p.m.

Sept. 6: Solvay, 4 p.m.

Sept. 11: at Fulton, 5 p.m.

Sept. 12: Phoenix, 7:30

Sept. 17: Marcellus, 7:30

Sept. 19: at Cazenovia, 6:30

Sept. 23: at Jordan-Elbridge, 6 p.m.

Sept. 26: Skaneateles, 7 p.m.

Oct. 1: at Solvay, 6 p.m.

Oct. 5: New Hartford, 3 p.m.

Oct. 8: at Phoenix, 4:30

Oct. 10: at Marcellus, 7:30

Oct. 12: at West Genesee, 5 p.m.

Oct. 15: Cazenovia, 7:30

Oct. 17: Jordan-Elbridge, 7:30

Girls Soccer

Aug. 30: at Cortland, 11 a.m.

Sept. 3: at Solvay, 5:30

Sept. 5: Phoenix, 7:30

Sept. 10: Marcellus, 7:30

Sept. 12: at Bishop Ludden, 4:30

Sept. 13: at Auburn, 4:30

Sept. 17: at Hannibal, 4:30

Sept. 20: at Jordan-Elbridge, 4:30

Sept. 23: West Genesee, 7:30

Sept. 24: Altmar-Parish-Williamstown, 7:30

Sept. 27: Cazenovia, 4:30

Oct. 1: at Skaneateles, 6:30

Oct. 8: Solvay, 7:30

Oct. 10: at Phoenix, 4:30

Oct. 16: at Marcellus, 7:30

Oct. 18: Bishop Ludden, 4 p.m.

Football

Sept. 6: at Chittenango, 7 p.m.

Sept. 13: Marcellus, 6:30

Sept. 20: at Solvay, 6:30

Sept. 27: at Homer, 7 p.m.

Oct. 4: Cortland, 6:30

Oct. 11: Phoenix, 6:30

Oct. 18: at Camden, 7 p.m.

Girls Volleyball

Aug. 29: Skaneateles, 6 p.m.

Aug. 31: at Penfield Tournament, 8:30 a.m.

Sept. 3: at Hannibal, 6 p.m.

Sept. 5: Bishop Grimes, 6 p.m.

Sept. 10: at LaFayette, 7 p.m.

Sept. 12: Fulton, 6 p.m.

Sept. 14: at Oswego Tournament, 9 a.m.

Sept. 17: at Jamesville-DeWitt, 6 p.m.

Sept. 19: Phoenix, 6 p.m.

Sept. 21: at Central Square Tournament, 9 a.m.

Sept. 25: at Cazenovia, 6 p.m.

Oct. 1: Jordan-Elbridge, 6 p.m.

Oct. 2: West Genesee, 6 p.m.

Oct. 4: at Bishop Ludden, 5:30

0
Vote on this Story by clicking on the Icon

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment